6/23★토익 RC 파트별 적중특강

3G/LTE 등으로 재생시 데이터 요금이 발생할 수 있습니다.

06월 토익 적중예상특강 RC

조회수 68,106

김동영 선생님
무제 문서

101. Everyone in the marketing department will be staying late tomorrow night ------- the advertising files.

(A) update
(B) to update
(C) updated
(D) updates

[정답] (B) to update

[해석]
마케팅 부서의 모든 사람들은 / 내일 밤 늦게까지 남아있을 것이다 / 광고 파일을 최신화하기 위해

[어휘]
department 부서 / update 최신화하다


102. Security guards ------- all areas of the building using a highly advanced camera system.

(A) monitor
(B) require
(C) display
(D) discover

[정답] (A) monitor

[해석]
보안 요원들은 감시한다 / 건물의 모든 구역을 / 최고 수준의 카메라 시스템을 사용하여

[어휘]
security 보안 / guard 경계, 경비원 / monitor 감시하다 / highly 매우 / advanced 고급의


103. Mr. Wright felt ------- to be selected to lead the company’s negotiating team.

(A) honor
(B) honors
(C) honored
(D) honorable

[정답] (C) honored

[해석]
Mr. Wright는 영광이라고 생각했다 / 선택 받게 되어 / 회사의 협상팀을 지휘하도록

[어휘]
honor 공경하다, 명예를 주다 / lead 이끌다 / negotiate 협상하다


104. The introductory interest rate is only ------- to accounts opened by new customers.

(A) eligible
(B) sensible
(C) agreeable
(D) applicable

[정답] (D) applicable

[해석]
초기 이자율은 / 계좌에만 적용됩니다 / 새로운 고객이 개설한

[어휘]
introductory 서론의, 출시 기념의 / applicable 적용 가능한


105. The train station is ------- from the department store on Fifth Avenue.

(A) into
(B) next
(C) between
(D) across

[정답] (D) across

[해석]
기차역은 맞은편에 있다 / 5번가에 있는 백화점의

[어휘]
across from ~의 맞은편에 / department store 백화점


106. Selling more than 100,000 copies of a book in one week is an ------- that few authors can expect to make.

(A) agreement
(B) operation
(C) achievement
(D) innovation

[정답] (C) achievement

[해석]
하나의 책을 100,000부 이상 판매하는 것은 / 일주일 만에 / 성취이다 / 아주 적은 수의 작가들이 달성하리라고 기대하는

[어휘]
copy 부, 사본 / achievement 성취, 업적 / author 작가 / expect to R ~할 것으로 기대하다


107. Council members voted against the ------- renovations of the city hall due to the cost.

(A) completed
(B) proposed
(C) replaced
(D) refused

[정답] (B) proposed

[해석]
의원들은 반대하는 투표를 했다 / 제안된 시청 리모델링에 / 비용 때문에

[어휘]
council member 의회 구성원 / vote against ~에 반대하여 반대표를 던지다 / propose 제안하다 / renovation 개보수, 리모델링 / due to ~때문에 / cost 비용


108. Power View is the most popular graphic design program due to its ------- of use.

(A) ease
(B) eased
(C) easier
(D) easily

[정답] (A) ease

[해석]
Power View 는 가장 인기 있는 그래픽 디자인 프로그램이다 / 사용의 용이성 때문에

[어휘]
popular 대중적인, 인기 있는 / due to ~때문에 / ease 쉬움, 편안함 / use 사용


109. The office lights ------- go out for a few seconds each day due to a problem with the wiring.

(A) randomly
(B) sharply
(C) recently
(D) safely

[정답] (A) randomly

[해석]
사무실 조명이 무작위로 꺼진다 / 매일 몇 초간 / 배선 문제로 인해

[어휘]
light 조명 / randomly 무작위로 / second 초 / problem 문제 / wiring 배선


110. Ms. Stevens earned ------- of the computer software certifications required by the company in just three months.

(A) nor
(B) and
(C) both
(D) even

[정답] (C) both

[해석]
Ms. Stevens는 취득했다 / 컴퓨터 소프트웨어 자격증 두 개 모두를 / 회사가 요구하는 / 단 세 달 만에

[어휘]
earn 벌다, 받다 / certifications 자격의 인정, 자격증 / require 요구하다

111. The parking garage on Mitchell Avenue is ------- full from 9 A.M. to 5 P.M. on most weekdays.

(A) typically
(B) heavily
(C) locally
(D) rapidly

[정답] (A) typically

[해석]
Mitchell Avenue의 주차장은 / 보통 꽉 차 있다 / 오전 9시부터 오후 5시까지 / 대부분의 평일에

[어휘]
parking 주차 / garage 차고 / typically 보통 / weekday 주중, 평일 /


112. Managers should choose the most ------- person on their team to promote our company at the Fisherfield Job Fair.

(A) capable
(B) multiple
(C) delicate
(D) equal

[정답] (A) capable

[해석]
관리자들은 뽑아야 한다 / 가장 유능한 사람을 / 그들의 팀에 / 회사를 홍보할 / Fisherfiled 취업 박람회에서

[어휘]
capable 유능한, 능력 있는 / promote 홍보하다 / job fair 취업 박람회


113. The group of investors ------- in the development of promising new technologies at Midpoint Tech.

(A) to involve
(B) involved
(C) will involve
(D) is involved

[정답] (D) is involved

[해석]
투자자 그룹은 참여하고 있다 / 유망한 신기술의 개발에 / Midpoint Tech에서

[어휘]
involved in ~에 연루되다, 참여하다 / development 개발 / promising 유망한 / technology 기술


114. A new regulation ------- the number of student interns Helsana Corporation can employ at once.

(A) limit
(B) to limit
(C) limiting
(D) limits

[정답] (D) limits

[해석]
새로운 규정은 제한하고 있다 / 학생 인턴의 수를 / Helsana Corporation이 채용할 수 있는 / 동시에

[어휘]
regulation 규정, 통제 / limit 제한하다 / employ 채용하다 / at once 즉시, 동시에


115. Belmont Financial encourages its clients to invest in stocks from a ------- of companies.

(A) brand
(B) variety
(C) change
(D) similarity

[정답] (B) variety

[해석]
Belmont Financial은 권장한다 / 고객들이 주식에 투자하도록 / 다양한 회사의

[어휘]
encourage A to R ~가 ~하도록 권장하다 / invest in ~에 투자하다 / stock 주식 / a variety of 다양한

X
★토익 무료강의 출첵이벤트★
참여만 해도 선물 가득!


최신 토익인강 + 애플 에어팟
+ 토익 응시료 모두 무료!
지금 이벤트 참여하면 인강
수강권도 100% 증정!



6.30 토익 시험 정답을 내 문자로 받아보려면?